PRIVACY POLICY

RGPD

SICAREV collects and processes your personal data in compliance with the General Regulations on Data Protection or RGPD (entered into force May 25, 2018) and in accordance with the Data Protection Act (January 6, 1978).

 

COMPLIANCE WITH THE RGPD

Our contact form only collects the personal data required for processing your request:

  • Your contact details
  • The subject of your request

 

For information, our Duration of Administrative Use or data retention period is a maximum of 5 years after your file has been closed.
Prospect and customer data is archived in computer format on our server in Roanne.

 

Personal data is only used by the associated service (recruitment, trade or management) for your requirements, and will in no case be shared with a third party or disclosed to a partner.

 

The www.sicarev.com website is secured by https (Hyper Text Secure Transfer Protocol) via SSL certification. This certificate ensures secure data transfer.
The contact form is protected by Google ReCAPTCHA anti-spam (learn more: here)
You can request the modification or recovery of your personal data, or request its deletion at any time, by contacting our DPO (Delegate for the Protection of Data), Manuel AIRES at the following email address: dpo.rgpd@sicarev.com 

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND FREEDOM, PERSONAL DATA

The information collected on our form is recorded in a computerised file by our DPO with the sole purpose of maintaining the business relationship. It is stored for a maximum of 5 years and is intended for customer service’s use.

In accordance with the “Information technology and freedoms” law, you can exercise your right to access your personal data and request it is rectified or deleted by contacting our DPO at this e-mail address:dpo.rgpd@sicarev.com 

 

COOKIES

What is a cookie?

 

A cookie is a text file, often encrypted, that is stored on your computer, mobile phone, or other device when you visit any website. Cookies record information on our website to optimise your next visit.

Cookies will not damage your computer as they are harmless. Moreover, they do not allow you to be personally identified.

 

Use of cookies

 

In our case, Cookies are used to collect anonymous information about how users browse on our website. This data will allow the implementation of different functions such as site access, sharing on social networks, as well as non-personal statistical studies (for example: pages visited, the number of users, the number of page views …). The different statistical data thus collected is analysed by the company with the goal of improving the site’s editorial content.

Cookies are also used to know the number and frequency of visits to our website in order to ensure it works correctly and rapidly. In this way, these cookies enable us to correct any navigation problems that visitors may encounter.

 

Disabling cookies and consent

 

Many browsers allow you to manage your preferences. You can configure it to refuse cookies or to delete certain cookies.

 

If you choose to block cookies, this may hinder the operation of the www.sicarev.com site or prevent some of its elements working correctly.

 

Most browsers automatically accept the installation of cookies, unless you have changed your settings. By continuing your visit to our site, you agree that cookies will be installed in accordance with our Cookie Policy.

 

If you do not want cookies installed in your browser you can disable their installation. Some cookies installed on your computer are essential for our site to work correctly, so it is important to know that your refusal to install these cookies may cause difficulties navigating our website.

 

You can find all the necessary information for disabling cookies for each of the following browsers:

 

List of third-party cookies and opposition

 

You can disable third-party cookies via the following links: